Program Committee

First name Last name Organization

Kuen-Jong

Lee

National Cheng Kung University (Program Chair)

Jeff

Rearick

AMD (Vice Program Chair)

Saman Adham TSMC
Seyed-Abdollah Sohrab Aftabjahani Intel
Enamul Amyeen Intel
Lorena Anghel Grenoble INP, SPINTEC laboratory
Dave Armstrong Advantest
Ralf Arnold Infineon Technologies
Bernd Becker University of Freiburg
Gaurav Bhargava Qualcomm
Shawn Blanton CMU
Kenneth Butler Advantest
John Carulli GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Krishnendu Chakrabarty Duke University
Krishna Chakravadhanula Cadence Design Systems
Abhijit Chatterjee Georgia Institute of Technology
Harry Chen MediaTek
Vivek Chickermane Cadence Design Sstems
Glenn Colon-Bonet Intel
Wim Dobbelaere On Semiconductor
Jennifer Dworak Southern Methodist University
Farimah Farahmandi University of Florida
Frank Frederick ARM
Masahiro Fujita The University of Tokyo
Anne Gattiker IBM
Patrick Girard LIRMM
Sandeep Goel TSMC
Szu Huat Goh Qualcomm
Ujjwal Guin Auburn University
Saurabh Gupta NVIDIA, Santa Clara, CA, USA
Masanori Hashimoto Kyoto University
Chen He NXP
Jiun-Lang Huang National Taiwan University
Shi-Yu Huang National Tsing Hua University
Michiko Inoue Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Masahiro Ishida ADVANTEST Corporation
Yousef Iskander Microsoft
Hailong Jiao Peking University
Yier Jin University of Florida
Rohit Kapur Cadence Design Systems
Naghmeh Karimi University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Ramesh Karri polytechnic institute of NYU
Haruo Kobayashi Gunma University
Yanjing Li University of Chicago
James Li National Taiwan University
Xiaowei Li Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jin-Fu Li National Central University
Jing-Jia Liou National Tsing Hua University
Yiorgos Makris The University of Texas at Dallas
Erik Jan Marinissen IMEC
Peter Maxwell Onsemi
Teresa McLaurin ARM
Phil Nigh Broadcom
Pankaj Pant Intel
Rubin Parekhji Texas Instruments (Bangalore)
Ke Peng ARM
Michele Portolan TIMA
Janusz Rajski Mentor Graphics
Srivaths Ravi Texas Instruments
Gordon Roberts McGill University
Ozgur Sinanoglu New York University
Peilin Song IBM
Fei Su Intel
Mehdi Tahoori Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Mark Tehranipoor University of Florida
Jerzy Tyszer Poznan University of Technology
Hank Walker Texas A&M University
Li-C Wang University of California Santa Barbara
Charles H.-P. Wen National Chiao Tung University
Xiaoqing Wen Kyushu Institute of Technology
Leroy Winemberg Intel
Peter Wohl Synopsys
Cheng-Wen Wu NTHU
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich University of Stuttgart
Fanchen Zhang Southern Methodist University
Yervant Zorian Synopsys
Hans Martin von Staudt Dialog Semiconductor